Buy Purinethol (Mercaptopurine) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Purinethol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Purinethol50mg25$65.00Add To Cart
Purinethol50mg50$120.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Mercaptopurine Mercaptopurine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Mercaptopurine50mg100$132.00Add To Cart

Description

Purinethol is a prescription medication that is used in the treatment of certain leukemic cancers. This medication works by interfering with the growth of cancer cells in order to slow down their growth and spread in the body.

Purinethol should be stored at room temperature. Purinethol should additionally be kept in an area that is protected from moisture and heat.

Before taking Purinethol, let your doctor know if you have any type of viral, fungal or bacterial infection or if you have liver or kidney problems.

This medication may lower the effectiveness of your immune system; while taking Purinethol, it is best to avoid contact with those who are sick or have infections.

Purinethol is a prescription medication that should be taken exactly as your doctor has prescribed for you. When taking Purinethol, follow the directions on your prescription. If your prescription is unclear or confusing, contact your healthcare provider for further clarification and instruction. Purinethol tablets should be consumed orally and accompanied with a glass of water. Your doctor may additionally schedule appointments to assess the effectiveness of your medication. Do not miss any appointments that have been scheduled by your doctor.

Do not take Purinethol if you are allergic to any of the ingredients in this medication. This medication should not be taken by women who are pregnant, planning to become pregnant or breastfeeding, as it can cause harm to an unborn or nursing child.

Severe Side Effects: pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding, unusual weakness; fever, chills, sore throat, body aches, weakness, muscle pain, flu symptoms; severe nausea, vomiting, or diarrhea; severe pain in your upper stomach spreading to your back, fast

Common Side Effects: changes in skin color; skin rash; hair loss; or mild stomach upset, nausea, diarrhea or loss of appetite.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Purinethol

Scientific Name:

Mercaptopurine

Other Names:

6-MP, Purinethol

Strength(s):

50mg

Quantities Available:

100, 25, 50

Formulation:

Tablet