Buy Mevacor (Lovastatin) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Lovastatin Lovastatin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lovastatin10mg100$66.00Add To Cart
Lovastatin20mg100$60.00Add To Cart
Lovastatin40mg100$103.00Add To Cart

Description

Mevacor is a medication that is used to lower cholesterol in order to prevent heart disease and hardening of the arteries, which may lead to stroke and heart attack.

Mevacor should be stored in an area that is at room temperature and protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking this medication, tell your doctor if you are allergic to any drugs, if you have diabetes, if you have an underactive thyroid, if you have kidney disease or if you have a muscle disorder. Because many drugs can interact with Mevacor, tell your doctor about any prescription, non-prescription, or herbal medicines that you are currently taken.

During treatment, it is important to follow a low-cholesterol diet for Mevacor to be beneficial. Drinking alcohol while taking this medication is not recommended, as it may increase levels of cholesterol and additionally cause liver damage. This medication causes birth defects and an effective form of birth control should be used during treatment.

Patient Family Information  : Mevacor should be taken exactly as it has been prescribed for you. If you do not understand the directions on your prescription, contact your healthcare provider for further clarification. Mevacor tablets should generally be swallowed whole with a full glass of water. Mevacor is also usually taken at night or accompanying dinner.

If you are allergic to any of the ingredients in this medication, do not take Mevacor. This medication causes birth defects and should not be taken if you are pregnant or breast-feeding. Mevacor should also not be taken if you have liver disease.

Sever Side Effects : Severe Side Effects: muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness with fever or flu symptoms and dark colored urine.

Common Side Effects: mild stomach pain, gas, bloating, stomach upset, heartburn; nausea; constipation; or diarrhea.

Other: None.

Mevacor | Lovastatin | Mevacor | Mevacor

Additional information

Drug Name:

Mevacor

Scientific Name:

Lovastatin

Other Names:

Mevacor, Lovastatin

Strength(s):

20mg, 40mg, 10mg

Quantities Available:

90, 100

Formulation:

Tablet