Buy Megace (Megestrol Acetate) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Megace

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Megace160mg30$146.00Add To Cart
Megace160mg90$421.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Megestrol Acetate Megestrol Acetate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Megestrol Acetate40mg100$140.00Add To Cart
Megestrol Acetate160mg100$565.00Add To Cart

Description

Magace is a prescription medication that is works in a similar way to progesterone (a female hormone), and is used to treat the loss of appetite that occurs as a result of disease. In some cases, Megace is also used to treat advanced breast cancer and endometrial cancer.

Megace should be stored in an area that is protected from heat and moisture. Keep medication out of reach of children and pets.

Before taking Megace, tell your doctor if any of the following apply to you: if you are planning to become pregnant or are breast-feeding; if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement; if you have allergies to medicines, foods, or other substances; if you have adrenal gland problems, diabetes , or cancer. Your dosage may need to be adjusted accordingly.

Megace should not be taken by children without the advice of a doctor. Women taking this medication should additionally use non-hormonal forms of birth control (condoms) while taking this medication, as this medication causes extreme birth defects in unborn children.

Patient Family Information  : Megace should be taken exactly as your doctor has prescribed for you. When taking Megace tablets or suspension, ensure that you follow the directions on your prescription label. If you do not understand these directions, contact your healthcare provider for further information. Megace tablets should generally be swallowed whole and taken with a glass of water. If you are taking Megace in suspension form, ensure that you shake the container well before measuring your dosage. Dosages should be measured with a device specially intended for measuring medicine, and not with a regular tablespoon. This medication may be taken with or without food.

Do not take Megace in any form if you are allergic to any of its ingredients. If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, do not take this medication, as it will cause birth defects. Megace should also not be taken by anyone who has undiagnosed vaginal bleeding or a history of blood clotting problems. If you are taking dofetilide, do not take this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe side effects (seek immediate medical attention): an allergic reaction (difficulty breathing; closing of your throat; swelling of your lips, tongue, or face; or hives); sudden severe headache; changes in vision; or numbness or swelling in an arm or

Less Serious Side Effects: nausea or vomiting, dizziness, mild shortness of breath; weakness, headache, menstrual bleeding, hot flashes or sweating, decreased sex drive, or insomnia.

Megace | Megestrol Acetate | Megace | Megestrol

Additional information

Drug Name:

Megace

Scientific Name:

Megestrol Acetate, Megestrol acetate

Other Names:

Megestrol, Magestrol, Megace

Strength(s):

40mg, 160mg

Quantities Available:

100, 30, 90

Formulation:

Tablet