Buy Kemadrin (Procyclidine) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Kemadrin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Kemadrin5mg100$51.00Add To Cart
Kemadrin2.5mg100$42.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Procyclidine Procyclidine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Procyclidine5mg100$38.00Add To Cart
Procyclidine2.5mg100$32.00Add To Cart

Description

Kemadrin is a prescription medication that reduces the effects of imbalances, caused by a disease or condition, of the chemicals in your body. Kemadrin is used to treat the stiffness, tremors, spasms and poor muscle control that are associated with Parkinson’s disease.

Kemadrin tablets should be stored in an area that is protected from heat and moisture.

Before taking Kemadrin, notify your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you have an enlarged prostate or difficulty urinating, you have epilepsy or another seizure disorder, you have heart disease or an irregular heartbeat, you have depression or any other psychiatric illness, or if you have kidney or liver disease, as your dosage may have to be adjusted accordingly. Although it is not known whether this medication could cause harm to an unborn baby, talk to your doctor if you are planning to become pregnant, pregnant, or breast feeding during treatment.

This medication has the potential to induce dizziness and blurred vision; use this medication with caution if you are required to operate heavy machinery, drive or perform any other tasks that require your full attention. Drinking alcohol while taking this medication is not recommended as it may worsen certain side effects. Because this medication may decrease sweating, avoid becoming overheated, as you may be more prone to heat stroke.

Patient Family Information  : Take Kemadrin tablets exactly as they are prescribed for you by your doctor. When taking Kemadrin tablets, follow the directions on your prescription label. If you do not understand these directions, contact your healthcare provider for further instruction. Kemadrin tablets should generally be taken with a full glass of water after eating a meal. Kemadrin tablets are often prescribed to be taken three to four times a day.

If you have ever had an allergic reaction to Kemadrin or procyclidine, do not take Kemadrin tablets. If you have narrow-angle glaucoma, have an obstruction in your bowel or a complication of bowel disease known as mega colon, or if you have myasthenia gravis, taking Kemadrin is not recommended.

Sever Side Effects : Serious Side Effects (seek medical attention): an allergic reaction (difficulty breathing; closing of your throat; swelling of your lips, tongue, or face; or hives); unusual fever; fast or irregular heartbeat; anxiety, hallucinations, confusion, hyperacti

Less Serious Side Effects: a dry mouth, large pupils or blurred vision, drowsiness, difficulty urinating or constipation, upset stomach, or decreased sweating.

Kemadrin | Procyclidine | Kemadrin | Procyclidine

Additional information

Drug Name:

Kemadrin

Scientific Name:

Procyclidine

Other Names:

Procyclidine, Kemadrin

Strength(s):

5mg, 2.5mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Tablet