Buy Geodon (Ziprasidone) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Geodon

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Geodon20mg56$99.00Add To Cart
Geodon20mg112$189.00Add To Cart
Geodon40mg56$115.25Add To Cart
Geodon40mg112$222.45Add To Cart
Geodon60mg56$118.75Add To Cart
Geodon60mg112$227.75Add To Cart
Geodon80mg56$101.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Ziprasidone Ziprasidone

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Ziprasidone20mg60$108.00Add To Cart
Ziprasidone20mg100$129.00Add To Cart
Ziprasidone40mg50$42.00Add To Cart
Ziprasidone40mg100$48.25Add To Cart
Ziprasidone80mg60$117.00Add To Cart

Description

Geodon is an antipsychotic medication. It is used to treat schizophrenia and manic symptoms of bipolar disorder in adults and children over the age of 10.  Geodon works by changing the effects of chemicals in the brain.

Store Geodon in the container it came in, tightly closed, and away from children and pets.  Store it at room temperature away from moisture, light and heat.

you may need a dose adjustment or special tests to safely take Geodon if you have any of these conditions: a heart rhythm disorder,  history of heart attack or stroke, a history of bone marrow or blood cell disorder, low blood levels of posattium or magnesium, diabetes, seizures or epilepsy, a history of suicidal thoughts, parkinson’s disease, Alzheimers, trouble swallowing, liver disease or kidney disease. It is not known whether Geodon is harmful to an unborn baby.  Inform your doctor if you are pregnant or become pregnant during treatment.  Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are breast feeding a baby.  It is not known whether Geodon passes into breast milk.  There are many medicines that can cause serious or fatal medical problems when taken together with Geodon.  Tell your doctor about any prescription and non prescription drugs that you use before taking Geodon.

This medication may cause high blood pressure.  Consult your doctor if you have any signs of hyperglycemia such as increased thirst or urination, excessive hunger or weakness.  The orally disintegrating tablet may contain phenylalanine – if you have phenylketonuria, talk to your doctor before using this form of Geodon.  Older adults can be more likely to experience side effects from Geodon.  Geodon may cause you to be more sensitive to temperature extremes like very hot or cold conditions.  Avoid getting to cold or becoming overheated and dehydrated. Drink lots of fluids in hot weather and during exercise to prevent dehydration.  It is easy to become dangerously overheated and dehyrdayed while taking Geodon.  Geodon may cause side effects that can impair your thinking or reactions.  Use caution when doing anything that requires you to be alert and awake.  Do not drink alcohol when using Geodon – it can increase some of the side effects.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed to you.  do not take Geodon in larger amounts, or for longer than recommended by your doctor.  Follow the directions on the prescription label carefully.  Have your blood tested on a regular basis to be sure Geodon is not causing harmful effects.  You may also need to have your kidney and liver function tested.  Take Geodon with regularly with food.  It may take several weeks of use before your symptoms improve.  For best results, keep using this medication exactly as directed.  Talk to your doctor if you do not see improvement.

Geodon is not for use in psychotic conditions related to dementia.  Do not use this medication if you are allergic to ziprasidone or if you have: a history of “Long QT syndrome”, a history of recent heart attack or uncontrolled or untreated heart failure. Geodon should never be taken with any of the following drugs: arsenic trioxide, dolasetron, droperidol, halofantrine, mefloquine, levomethadyl acetate, tacrolimus, antibiotics like gatifloxacin, pentamidine, moxifloxacin, sparfloxacin, telithromycin, heart rhythm medicine like dofetilide, disopryamide, quinidine, or sotalol, or medicines used to treat psychiatric disorders like chlorpromazine, mesoridazine, pimozide, or thioridazine

Sever Side Effects :  If you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction, seek emergency medical attention: difficulty breathing, hives, swelling of the face, lips, tongue, or throat.  Stop using Geodon and call your doctor if you have any of these serious side effects of Geodon:  Dizziness, feeling light-headed, fainting or pounding heartbeat, stiff muscles, confusion, sweating fast or uneven heartbeats, fever, chills, body aches flu symptoms, white patches or sores in your mouth or on your lips, tremor, restless muscle movements in your eyes, tongue, jaw, or neck, agitation, hostility, confusion, increased thirst or urination, weakness, extreme hunger, or an erection that is painful and lasts for 4 hours or more.

Less serious side effects of Geodon include: Mild skin rash, anxiety, headache, depressed mood, dizziness, drowsiness, muscle pain or twitching, nausea, vomiting, loss of appetite, runny or stuffy nose, cough, sore throat, or weight gain.

Geodon | Ziprasidone | Geodon | Zipsydon

Additional information

Drug Name:

Geodon

Scientific Name:

Ziprasidone

Other Names:

Zipsydon, Zeldox, Ziprasidone

Strength(s):

40mg, 80mg, 60mg, 20mg

Quantities Available:

100, 50, 56, 112, 60

Formulation:

Capsule