Buy Depakote (Divalproex) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Depakote

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated)
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Depakote125mg100$57.51Add To Cart
Depakote250mg100$101.00Add To Cart
Depakote250mg200$186.00Add To Cart
Depakote500mg100$215.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Divalproex Divalproex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Divalproex125mg100$39.00Add To Cart
Divalproex250mg100$47.26Add To Cart

Description

Depakote is a medication that treats different types of seizure disorder by affecting certain body chemicals that cause seizures. Depakote can also treat other illnesses such as the manic phase of bipolar disorder (Manic depressive illness). Migraine headaches can also be prevented by using Depakote.

Depakote should be stored away from light, heat, and moisture; and at room temperature.

Even if you start to feel better, do not stop taking Depakote as it can have negative consequences. Ensure that your prescription is refilled before your current one runs out. If you think that the medication is not working, contact your doctor. Also, be sure to carry an ID card or medical bracelets that indicate that you are on Depakote so that medical professionals can assess your situation in an emergency.

Do not drink alcohol while taking Depakote. Also, Depakote may reduce your reaction speed and impair your thinking. While taking depakote, avoid exposure to artificial UV rays or sunlight as Depakote makes your skin more sensitive; use sun screen.

Follow your doctor’s instructions and the prescription closely. Avoid taking larger doses than recommended. While taking Depakote, be sure to drink lots of water to keep your fluids up. Have your liver tested regularly and schedule regular visits with your doctor. Do not chew or crush the capsules; swallow them whole.

Avoid taking Depakote if you have liver disease or a urea cycle disorder. Also, do not take Depakote if you are breast feeding, pregnant, or planning to become pregnant.

Serious Depakote side effects include (Seek medical attention): unexplained weakness with vomiting and confusion or fainting; easy bruising or bleeding, blood in your urine; fever, sore throat, and headache with a severe blistering, peeling, and red skin

Less serious Depakote side effects include: mild drowsiness or weakness; diarrhea, constipation, upset stomach; depression, anxiety, or other emotional changes; changes in your menstrual periods; enlarged breasts; tremor (shaking); hair loss; weight changes; vision changes; or unusual or unpleasant taste in your mouth.

If you experience, nausea, stomach pain, vomiting, loss of appetite, low fever, dark urine, clay colored stool, yellow skin, yellow eyes then you may have liver damage; seek medical attention immediately. Also call your doctor immediately if you have mood changes, behavior changes, anxiety, depression, hostile, restless, hyperactive, or suicidal.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Depakote

Scientific Name:

Divalproex

Other Names:

Divalproex, Epival

Strength(s):

125mg, 250mg, 500mg

Quantities Available:

100, 200

Formulation:

Delayed Release Tablet, Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated)