Buy Avalide (Irbesartan/Hctz) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Avalide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Avalide300/25mg90$117.10Add To Cart
Avalide150/12.5mg84$94.00Add To Cart
Avalide300/12.5mg56$80.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Irbesartan/Hctz Irbesartan/Hctz

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Irbesartan/Hctz300/25mg100$100.50Add To Cart
Irbesartan/Hctz150/12.5mg100$66.50Add To Cart
Irbesartan/Hctz300/12.5mg100$97.00Add To Cart

Description

Avalide (irbesartan/hctz) is a medication used to treat high blood pressure (hypertension). This combination of medication (irbesartan and hydrochlorothiazide) works by keeping blood vessels from narrowing to improve blood flow and stopping your body from absorbing too much salt to prevent fluid retention.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat.

Before taking Risperdal (risperidone), inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements; if you have kidney disease, liver disease, congestive heart failure, low or high levels of potassium in your blood, asthma or allergies, high cholesterol or triglyceride levels, gout, lupus, diabetes, or an allergy to sulfa drugs.

When taking Avalide (irbesartan/hctz), you may experience increased perspiration (sweating) or ongoing vomiting or diarrhea. Inform your doctor about those symptoms because you can become easily dehydrated leading to severely low blood pressure or serious electrolyte imbalance. It is important to use an effective form of birth control while on Avalide (irbesartan/hctz) because this medication can cause injury or death to an unborn baby, especially if you are in your second or third trimester. When taking Avalide (irbesartan/hctz), avoid alcohol because it can increase your side effects of Avalide (irbesartan/hctz) and lower your blood pressure. There are rare cases where patients who are taking Avalide (irbesartan/hctz) have developed a condition that breaks down skeletal muscle tissue resulting in kidney failure. Inform your doctor immediately if you experience muscle tenderness, pain, or weakness especially when you have a fever, vomiting or nausea, and dark colored urine.

Patient Family Information  : Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. To get the best results from Avalide (irbesartan/hctz), your doctor may occasionally change your dosage. Take Avalide (irbesartan/hctz) with a full glass of water (8 ounces (0.3 kg)). To ensure Avalide (irbesartan/hctz) is helping your condition, your doctor will check your blood pressure regularly. It is important to not miss any doctor appointments. Patients with high blood pressure do not experience any symptoms, it is important to continue taking Avalide (irbesartan/hctz) even if you feel fine because it may take up to 4 weeks before Avalide (irbesartan/hctz) can control your blood pressure. Tell your doctor or surgeon ahead of time that you are taking Avalide (irbesartan/hctz) because you may need to stop taking Avalide (irbesartan/hctz) if you need to undergo any type of surgery.

Do not use Avalide (irbesartan/hctz) if you are pregnant in the second or third trimester, unable to urinate or allergic to irbesartan or hydrochlorothiazide including Carozide, Ezide HCTZ, Microzide, Diaqua, HydroDiuril, and others. When taking Avalide (irbesartan/hctz), avoid potassium supplement or salt substitutes and also avoid becoming overheated or dehydrated while exercising or in hot weather.

Severe: Chest pain, mild exertion, feeling short of breath; swelling, rapid weight gain; feeling light-headed, increased thirst, drowsiness, restless feeling, confusion, fast heart rate, fainting, seizures (convulsions), feeling light-headed, increased urination and dry mouth; feeling like you might pass out; fever; urinating more or less than usual; or jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes).

Common: Dizziness, drowsiness; stomach pain, heartburn; runny or stuffy nose, sore throat; muscle pain; headache, or dry cough.

Other: None.

Avalide | Irbesartan/Hctz | Avalide | Irbesartan Hctz

Additional information

Drug Name:

Avalide

Scientific Name:

Irbesartan/Hctz, Ibesartan/HCTZ, Irbesartan/HCTZ

Other Names:

Irbesartan Hctz, Karvezide, Avapro HCT

Strength(s):

150/12.5mg, 300/25mg, 300/12.5mg

Quantities Available:

100, 56, 84, 90

Formulation:

Tablet