Buy Aciphex (Rabeprazole) Online From Medications Canada, a reputed Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Price Match See Alternative Pricing below for savings

Buy Brand Aciphex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Aciphex10mg28$23.95Add To Cart
Aciphex10mg84$47.95Add To Cart
Aciphex20mg90$34.00Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Rabeprazole Rabeprazole

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Rabeprazole10mg90$52.00Add To Cart
Rabeprazole20mg100$25.90Add To Cart

Description

Aciphex (Rabeprazole) is a medication that is used to treat gastroesophageal refulx disease symptoms by reducing the amount of acid produced in the stomach. It can also treat other conditions such as Zollinger-Ellison syndrome and it can be used to heal the esophagitis tissue that has been damaged by stomach acid. Aciphex (Rabeprazole) can also be used along with an antibiotic to prevent gastric ulcers caused by infection.

Aciphex (Rabeprazole) should be stored at room temperature (away from moisture and heat).

If you miss a dose take it as soon as you remember. If it is close to your next dose, wait until then. If you overdose, seek medical attention immediately.

Be sure to follow any food and beverage restrictions your doctor recommends for using Aciphex (Rabeprazole).

Patient Family Information  : Take Aciphex (Rabeprazole) for the entire course of the prescription as recommended by your doctor. Do not stop taking Aciphex (Rabeprazole) until the course is completed even if your symptoms disappear. Be sure to read the medication guide and follow the directions from your doctor. Do not change your doses or alter your medication schedule. Aciphex (Rabeprazole) is usually only taken for 4 to 8 weeks unless your doctor recommends a second course. Take Aciphex (Rabeprazole) with a full glass of water; with or without food. Do not crush Aciphex (Rabeprazole) or break it apart, swallow it whole. Follow your doctor’s instructions.

Do not take Aciphex (Rabeprazole) if you are allergic to rabeprazole or to similar medicines such as lansoprazole (Prevacid), esomeprazole (Nexium), omeprazole (Prilosec, Zegerid), or pantoprazole (Protonix). Do not take Aciphex (Rabeprazole) if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or nursing. Tell your doctor if you have had liver disease.

Serious Aciphex (Rabeprazole) side effects include: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat. If you experience these, seek medical attention.

Common Aciphex (Rabeprazole) side effects include: headache; upset stomach or diarrhea; insomnia or nervousness; or a rash or itching.

None

Aciphex | Rabeprazole | Aciphex | Rabium

Additional information

Drug Name:

Aciphex

Scientific Name:

Rabeprazole

Other Names:

Rabium, Parit, Pariet, Pepcia

Strength(s):

10mg, 20mg

Quantities Available:

90, 28, 84, 100

Formulation:

Delayed Release Tablet (Enteric Coated), Delayed Release Tablet, Tablet